Weekend church services in brief

0
Have your say

BELLAGHY BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.00 am and 5.30 pm; Mid-week Tuesday 8 pm.

BELLAGHY GOSPEL HALL: Gospel Meeting Lord’s Day 7.30 pm (D.V.) Speakers: Paul McAuley (Belfast) and Leslie Craig (Magherafelt).

CALVARY FREE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday, 12 noon, speaker Minister Rev Dr R.T. William McCrea, MP; 7pm, Pastor James Zenker.

CASTLEDAWSON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12 noon and 6 pm - Rev. Kenneth Patterson.

CURRAN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.40 am - Rev. Kenneth Patterson.

DESERTMARTIN CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE: 11.30 am and 6 pm - Rev. David Evans.

DRAPERSTOWN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.45 am. Drumenagh Gospel Hall: Lord’s Day 7.30 pm (D.V.) Speaker: Mr. Jim Allen (Belfast).

MAGHERAFELT BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am and 6.30 pm; Wednesday at 8 pm - Prayer and Bible Study.

MAGHERAFELT C.W.U: Sunday 8 pm - Speaker: Rev. Jonathan Currie, Soloist: Mrs. Louise Campbell (Portadown). Prayer Meeting on Tuesday at 8 pm - Mervyn Davison.

MAGHERAFELT GOSPEL HALL: Lord’s Day 6 pm.

MAGHERAFELT INDEPENDENT METHODIST CHURCH: Sunday School 10.20 am; Sunday Services 11.30 am and 7 pm - Rev. N. Maxwell; Tuesday 7 pm Lifeliners; Wednesday 8 pm Mid-week.

MAGHERAFELT REFORMED BAPTIST CHURCH, The Diamond Centre: Sunday School 10 am; Sunday Services 11.30 am and 6.30 pm - Pastor Paul Wallace. Prayer Meeting on Wednesdays at 8 pm. 

MONEYMORE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH: Sunday Services 11.30 am and 7.00 pm - Rev. N. Fox, Singers: Banbridge Male Voice Choir; Wednesday 8 pm - Prayer Meeting and Bible Study - Hugh Martin.

ST JOHN’S PARISH CHURCH, Desertlyn: Sunday 11.30 am - Rev. Dr. Adrian Stringer.

TOBERMORE BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday Services 11 am and 6.30 pm - Pastors Dennis and Paul Murphy. Prayer Meeting Wednesday at 8 pm.

TOBERMORE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12.15 pm.

UNION ROAD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH Sunday Services 12 noon and 6.30 pm - Rev. Jonathan Currie.

FIRST MAGHERAFELT PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday School 10 am; Sunday Services 11 am and 6 pm - Rev. Jonathan Curry. Mid-week Prayer Meeting Thursday at 8 pm in Minor Hall.

BALLYGONEY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.45 am Rev. T. Coburn

COAGH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.45 am Rev. Hugh Ross

SALTERSLAND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12 noon Rev. Hugh Ross

COOKSTOWN BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday 11 am & 7 pm Mr. Stephen Walker. Singers @ 7 pm David & Susan Morrison; Tuesday 8 pm; Bible Study & Prayer Meeting - Pastor Chambers

COOKSTOWN INDEPENDENT METHODIST CHURCH: Sunday School & Bible Class 10.30 am; 11.30 am & 7 pm Rev. M. Patterson; Thursday 8 pm Prayer Meeting & Bible Study; Friday 6.30 pm Lifeliners

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, COOKSTOWN: Sunday 11.30 am PW Service - Dr. Amanda Cooper (Deaconess) 7 pm Revd Dr. J. Isaac Thompson

MOLESWORTH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am Rev. Tom Greer; 6.30 pm Mr. Graeme Orr

DERRYLORAN PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 9am Holy Communion, 10 am Sunday School ; 11.30am Holy Baptism; 7 pm Holy Communion; Wed. 7 pm Lenten Service

COOKSTOWN METHODIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am & 7 pm

COOKSTOWN ELIM COMMUNITY CHURCH: Sunday 11 am & 6.30 pm; Tuesday 8 pm Bible Study

DONAGHEY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH: Sunday 10.15 am Sunday School & Bible Class; 11.30 am & 6.30 pm Rev. Nigel Kissick ; Wednesday 8 pm Prayer Meeting & Bible Study

CLAGGAN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10. 45 am Mr. Bobi Brown (BCM)

ORRITOR PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12.10 pm Mr. Bobi Brown (BCM)

ASSEMBLY HALL, Orritor Road, Cookstown: Sunday 11.30 am Family Gospel Service; Tuesday 8 pm Prayer Meeting & Bible Study

KILDRESS PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am Morning Service

ALTEDESERT PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 10.45 am Morning Service

LISSAN PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am Morning Service

DESERTCREAT PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 12 noon Morning Prayer

ST ANDREWS CHURCH, ARDTREA: Sunday 10.30 am Morning Prayer

COAGH BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am & 6.30 pm; Monday 8 pm Bible Study & Prayer

TULLYLAGAN GOSPEL HALL: Sunday School 3 pm; Gospel Meeting Lords Day 6.30 pm (DV) Mr. Mark Turkington (Lurgan) ; Thursday 8 pm Bible Reading & Prayer Meeting

SANDHOLES PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.30 am Rev. M. Lindsay

POMEROY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12 noon Rev. M. Lindsay

ST PATRICK’S CHURCH, BALLYCLOG PARISH: Sunday 9.30 am

ST PATRICK’S CHURCH, DONAGHENDRY PARISH: Sunday 12 noon

ALBANY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 9.45 am Dr. A. Rodgers

STEWARTSTOWN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 11 am Dr. A. Rodgers

BRIGH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12.15 pm Dr. A. Rodgers

LISNAGLEER BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am & 6.30 pm; (First Sunday in month 8 pm); Mid-week Wednesday 8 pm

BALLYEGLISH PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 10.15 am

CARNDAISY BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday Service 4 pm; Thursday 8 pm Bible Study & Prayer Meeting

MAGHERAFELT METHODIST CHURCH : Sunday 10 am

ELIM PENTECOSTAL CHURCH, MAGHERA: Sunday 11 am Communion Service; Sunday 7 pm Gospel Meeting; Tuesday 8 pm Bible Study

BALLYSCULLION PARISH CHURCH, BELLAGHY: Sunday 11.30 am Morning Service

CASTLECAULFIELD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 7 pm In The Acheson Memorial Hall; Speaker: Rev. David Brown