Weekend services in brief

0
Have your say

BELLAGHY BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.00 am and 5.30 pm; Mid-week Tuesday 8 pm.

BELLAGHY GOSPEL HALLl: Gospel Meeting Lord’s Day 7.30 pm (D.V.) Speaker: Mr. Max McMenemy (Cookstown).

CALVARY FREE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12 noon and 7 pm - Mr. Ryan McKee.

CASTLEDAWSON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12 noon and 6 pm - Rev. Kenneth Patterson.

CURRAN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.40 am - Rev. Kenneth Patterson.

DESERTMARTIN CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE: 11.30 am and 6 pm - Rev. David Evans.

DRAPERSTOWN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.45 am.

MAGHERAFELT BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am and 6.30 pm; Wednesday at 8 pm - Prayer and Bible Study.

MAGHERAFELT C.W.U: Sunday 8 pm - Speaker: Mr. Robin Sloss (O.M.S.), Soloist: Mr. Archie Thomson. Prayer Meeting on Tuesday at 8 pm - Mr. Albert Moore.

MAGHERAFELT GOSPEL HALL: Lord’s Day 6 pm.

MAGHERAFELT INDEPENDENT METHODIST CHURCH: Sunday School 10.20 am; Sunday Services 11.30 am and 7 pm - Rev. N. Maxwell; Tuesday 7 pm Lifeliners; Wednesday 8 pm Mid-week.

MAGHERAFELT REFORMED BAPTIST CHURCH The Diamond Centre: Sunday School 10 am; Sunday Services 11.30 am and 6.30 pm - Pastor Paul Wallace. Prayer Meeting on Wednesdays at 8 pm. 

MONEYMORE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH: Sunday Services 11.30 am and 7.00 pm - Rev. N. Fox; Wednesday 8 pm - Prayer Meeting and Bible Study - Rev. N. Fox.

ST JOHN’S PARISH CHURCH DERERTLYN: Sunday 11.30 am - Rev. Dr. Adrian Stringer.

TOBERMORE BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday Services 11 am and 6.30 pm - Pastors Dennis and Paul Murphy. Prayer Meeting Wednesday at 8 pm.

TOBERMORE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12.15 pm.

UNION ROAD PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday Services 12 noon and 6.30 pm - Rev. Jonathan Currie.

FIRST MAGHERAFELT PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday School 10 am; Sunday Services 11 am - Keith Hibbert and 6 pm - Rev. Jonathan Curry. Mid-week Prayer Meeting Thursday at 8 pm in Minor Hall. BALLYGONEY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.45 am Rev. T. Coburn

COAGH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.45 am Rev. M. Gracey

SALTERSLAND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH:Sunday 12 noon Rev. M. Gracey

COOKSTOWN BAPTIST CHURCH:Sunday 11 am Pastor Alan Baird & 7 pm Mr Gareth Bell, Singers @ 7pm David & Susan Morrison, Tuesday 8 pm Mr Andrew Reid, Baptist Missions, Spain.

COOKSTOWN INDEPENDENT METHODIST CHURCH: Sunday School & Bible Class 10.30 am, 11.30 am & 7 pm Rev. M. Patterson, Thursday 8 pm Prayer Meeting & Bible Study, Friday 6.30 pm Lifeliners

FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, COOKSTOWN: Sunday 11.30 am All age service for Palm Sunday with “First Harmony” & 7 pm Revd Dr. J. Isaac Thompson

MOLESWORTH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am, 6.30 pm

DERRYLORAN PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 9 am Holy Communion – Palm Sunday, 11am Family Service for Palm Sunday, 7 pm Palm Sunday Praise, Mon – Fri Holy Week Services at 7.45pm, Good Friday 10.30am Youth Service

COOKSTOWN METHODIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am & 7 pm

COOKSTOWN ELIM COMMUNITY CHURCH: Sunday 11 am & 6.30 pm, Tuesday 8 pm Bible Study

DONAGHEY CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH: Sunday 10.15 Sunday School & Bible Class 11.30 am & 6.30 pm Rev. Nigel Kissick, Wednesday 8 pm Prayer Meeting & Bible Study

CLAGGAN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: PW Gift Day, Sunday 10.45 am Mr. Ian McElhinney (Coram Deo Ministries), 7.00 pm Service in Orritor Mr Eric Clarke (Christian Blind Mission)

ORRITOR PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: PW Gift Day, Sunday 10.45 am Mr. Ian McElhinney (Coram Deo Ministries), 7.00 pm Service in Orritor Mr Eric Clarke (Christian Blind Mission)

KNOCKALEARY MISSION HALL : Sunday 8.15pm Speaker Miss Violet McCullogh & special singing.

ASSEMBLY HALL, Orritor Road, Cookstown: Sunday 11.30 am Family Gospel Service, Tuesday 8 pm Prayer Meeting & Bible Study

KILDRESS PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am Morning Service

ALTEDESERT PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 10.45 am Morning Service

LISSAN PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am Morning Service

DESERTCREAT PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 12 noon Morning Prayer

ST ANDREWS CHURCH, ARDTREA: Sunday 10.30 am Morning Prayer

COAGH BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am & 6.30 pm, Monday 8 pm Bible Study & Prayer

TULLYLAGAN GOSPEL HALL: Sunday School 3 pm, Gospel Meeting Lords Day 6.30 pm (DV) Mr Brian Glendinning, Thur 8pm Bible Reading & Prayer Meeting

SANDHOLES PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 10.30 am Rev. M. Lindsay

POMEROY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12 noon Rev. M. Lindsay

ST PATRICK’S CHURCH, BALLYCLOG PARISH: Sunday 9.30 am

ST PATRICK’S CHURCH, DONAGHENDRY PARISH: Sunday 12 noon

ALBANY PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 9.45 am Mr G. Lunn

STEWARTSTOWN PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 11 am Dr. J. Thompson

BRIGH PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH: Sunday 12:15pm Mr. G. Lunn

LISNAGLEER BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday 11.30 am & 6.30 pm (First Sunday in month 8 pm), Mid-week Wednesday 8 pm

BALLYEGLISH PARISH CHURCH: Sunday 10.15 am

CARNDAISY BAPTIST CHURCH: Sunday Service 4 pm, Thursday 8 pm Bible Study & Prayer Meeting

MAGHERAFELT METHODIST CHURCH: Sunday 10 am

ELIM PENTECOSTAL CHURCH, MAGHERA: Sunday 11 am Communion Service & 7 pm Gospel Meeting, Tuesday 8 pm Bible Study

BALLYSCULLION PARISH CHURCH, BELLAGHY: Sunday 11.30 am Morning Service

TULLYNURE : Sunday 8.15pm Rev. Ivor Smith, Soloist Mrs May Crooks. (Please note change)