MILK CUP: Wednesday’s games

29th July 2014 �Russell Pritchard / Milk Cup'The 2014 Dale Farm Milk Cup International Youth Football Tournament, PREMIER SECTION : Tuesdays game between Manchester United v Co.Armagh at Riada Stadium, Ballymoney.'Man Utd's goalscorer Jordan Andrew Thompson celebrates at Tuesdays Game.'�Russell Pritchard / Milk Cup

29th July 2014 �Russell Pritchard / Milk Cup'The 2014 Dale Farm Milk Cup International Youth Football Tournament, PREMIER SECTION : Tuesdays game between Manchester United v Co.Armagh at Riada Stadium, Ballymoney.'Man Utd's goalscorer Jordan Andrew Thompson celebrates at Tuesdays Game.'�Russell Pritchard / Milk Cup

0
Have your say

Today’s games in the Dale Farm Northern Ireland Milk Cup:

WEDNESDAY 30 JULY

JUNIOR SECTION

Noon - Santa Marta de Liray v Motherwell (Broughshane); Watford v Dundalk SL (Roe Mill); Co Antrim v Swindon Town (Anderson Park); JFA Academy v North Dublin SL (The Warren); Sydney Utd v Plymouth Argyle ( Riada Stadium 2).

1.30pm - Global Premier Soccer v Queen of the South (Clough); SC Corinthians v Chivas Guadalajara (Rugby Avenue); Sheffield Utd v Donegal Schools (Castlerock); Middlesbrough v Co Tyrone (Parker Avenue); Southampton v Co Londonderry (Scroggy Road).

3.30pm - Co Down v Brentford (Anderson Park); O’Higgins v Rangers (Riada Stadium); Liverpool v Co Armagh (Coleraine Showgrounds); Co Fermanagh v Everton ( Ballymena Showgrounds).

PREMIER SECTION

3.30pm - Club America v Co Tyrone (Broughshane); Vendee v Co Antrim (Roe Mill); OC Blues v Cherry Orchard (The Warren).

5.00pm - Partick Thistle v Chertanovo Academy (Riada Stadium 2); Gold Coast Academy v Co Armagh (Castlerock); SL Benfica v Brentford (Rugby Avenue); Otago v Bohemian (Clough).

7.00pm - Newcastle Utd v RCD Espanyol (Seahaven); Craig Bellamy Foundation v Co Down (Scroggy Road).

8.00pm - Lusaka Academy v Co Fermanagh (Ballymena Showgrounds); Ichifuna v Co Londonderry (Riada Stadium); CSKA Moscow v Manchester Utd (Brandywell).

ELITE SECTION

1.30pm - China v Canada (Brandywell).

8.00pm - Mexico v Northern Ireland (Coleraine Showgrounds).