Cookstown 100 results

0
Have your say

Race 1 - Cookstown Caravan Junior Support B

1. Richard Ford - Kawasaki 400- RMKD

2. Bernard Daly - Honda 400- DDRRSC

3. Johnny McCay- Kawasaki 400

Race 2- Braeside Bar and Restaurant Senior Support A

1. Alan Kenny - Yamaha 600

2. Damian Horan- Suzuki 750- Horan Racing

3. Callum Laidlaw- Yamaha 600

Race 3- Springhill Car Body Repairs Senior Support B

1. Paul Maxwell- Yamaha 600

2. Adam Sheriff- Yamaha 600

3. Oliver Dupuy - Yamaho 600

Race 4- Cookstown Town Centre Forum- Moto 3

1. William Dunlop - Honda 125 - James Delaney/Torque Tronix

2. Nigel Moore- Honda 125

3. Sam Wilson - Honda 125- Logan Racing

Race 5- Greenvale Hotel- Junior Support A

1. Scott Campbell- Suzuki 650

2. Peter O’Flaherty - Suzuki 650

3. Robbie Lyall- Kawasaki 650

Race 6- KDM Hire 250cc

1. William Dunlop - Honda- MD

2. Davy Morgan - Honda- DM71 Supporters Club

3. Seamus Elliot- Honda- Logan Racing

Race 7. BA Components Open A

1. Guy Martin - Suzuki- Tyco Suzuki by TAS Racing

2. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki

3. Michael Dunlop - Honda- Hunts/McAdoo Racing

Race 8 - The Royal Hotel Open B

1. Robert Wilson - Kawasaki 600- Stoddart Racing

2. Ivan Shanley- Yamaha 600- TY - Rock

3. Paul Gartland - Suzuki - GAS Racing

Race 9 - Hayes Fuels Supersport 400 and Moto 450

1. Andy Farrell - Kawasaki 400- FCS

2. Alastair Bayley - Honda 400- ABR Moto

3. Vic Allan- Kawasaki 400

Moto 450

1. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki 450- KMR Kawasaki

2. Anthony McColgan- KTM 450

3. Darren Gilpin - Honda 450

Race 10- Bill Eastwood Contracts- Classic 250cc

1. Peter Wakefield- Suzuki 250 Carbutt Racing

2. Philip Shaw- Suzuki 250

3. Bryan Allan- Honda 250

Race 11- Cookstown District Council Supersport A

1. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki

2. William Dunlop - Honda- Wilson Craig racing

3. Michael Dunlop- Suzuki Ard Na Mara/McAdoo Racing

Race 12- Braeside Bar and Restaurant Supersport B

1. Michael Pearson - Yamaha- D&GW /Carryduff Forklifts

2. Callum Laidlaw - Yamaha

3. William Davison- Honda- Hill Contracts

Race 13- R & M Greenkeeper Ltd Snooker Classic 350cc

1. Keith Costello - Drixton Honda 350 - Gerry O’Sullivan

2. Allan Brew- Drixton Aermacchi 349 - M & D Jacobs

3. Barry Davison - Drixton Honda 350- Dempster Racing

Race 14- KDM Hire Cookstown 100 A

1. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki

2. Michael Dunlop - Honda- Hunts/McAdoo Racing

3. Adrian Archibald- Kawasaki - AMA Racing

Race 15- Tyre Safety Centre- Senior Classic

1. Richard Ford - Norton 920- Bob Jackson Racing

2. Mark McGaw- Seeley Westlake 850

3. John Scott- R North Triumph 930

Race 16- Hayes Fuels- Supertwins A

1. Ryan Farquhar- Kawasaki 650 - KMR Kawasaki

2. Jamie Hamilton- Kawasaki 650- KMR Kawasaki

3. Michael Sweeney- Kawasaki 650- Kiely Hetaing Racing

Race 17- Drew Stewart Auto Repairs- Supertwins B

1. Davie Black- Suzuki 650- John Hunter

2. Mark Shiels- Kawasaki 650

3. Tommy Heaphy - Suzuki 650

Race 18 - The Royal Hotel- Cookstown 100 B

1. Robert Wilson - Kawasaki 600- Stoddart Racing

2. Trevor Ferguson - Suzuki 750

3. Kevin Strowger- Suzuki