Cookstown Harp Darts

0
Have your say

RESULTS

SECTION ONE

Belfast House 4 Bar Doe (B) 4

W. Harrington (140), M. Donnelly (100, 101), R. Dobson (3X100), B. McNally (120, 116); D. Greer (100, 140), R. Greer (101, 140, 100), D. O’neill (2X100), D. Cowen (2X100), J. Mc Keown (100, 134)

Cartwheel 2 Thatch (C) 6

M. Owens (100, 140), O. Lennon (100); E. Ridewood (140), E. Connolly (100, 140), B. Mc Elhone (2X100, 123), S. Hughes (133), R. Higgins (116).

Quinn’s Bar 2 Arrows 6

J. Mc Sloy (140, 100), A. Carney (132), James Carney (100), G. Quinn (100, 125), P. Sweeney (4X100, 120, 140); Jim Carney (2X100), K. Pearson (2X100, 123); R. Greer (180, 2X140, 137, 100, 16 Darts); S. Bradley (4X100), A. O’neill (3X100, 2X140), J. O’neill (2X100, 112, 125, 140); E. Quinn (4X100, 2X140), C. Quinn (180, 140), K. O’neill (121), P. Atkinson (120, 135, 2X100, 4X140, 18Darts)

RBL (A) 6 Thatch (B) 2

R. Jordan (5X100, 140), R. Forsythe (2X100), D. Kelly (2X100, 140), R.Mullan (8X100, 125), R. Ferson (3X100); A. Wright (4X100, 123), P. Harpur (121), R. Glendining (180). T. Mc Cord (5X100), S. Morgan (3X100), O. Coyle (Jr)(3X100), S. Coyle (100), O. Coyle (Sr) (100).

SECTION TWO

Dunleath (A) 8 Gables 0

V. Devlin (4X100), J. Coney (3X100, 140), R. Devlin (180), K. Connolly (180, 120, 116 Finishes), C. Daly (6X100, 3X140); G. Conway (2X100), J. Madden (4X100).

Central Inn 3 Legion (B) 5

P. Cahill (105), S. Wilson (101, 120); C. Colvin (105), R. Chambers (100), D. Givens (100), J. Symes (2X101, 168).

Thatch(A) 7 Roberta’s 1

D. Mc Donald (180, 2X140, 6X100), N. Mc Grail (2X140, 3X100, 17Darts), J. Devlin (180, 2X100, 140), P. Toner (4X100, 140), J. Crawford (4X100, 121), R. Buchanan (6X100, 140), S. Pearson (5X100, 125, 140); D. Quinn (100), J. Canavan (2X100), F. Glackin (100), H. J. Mc Cracken (100), P. Mccaffrey (2X140, 2X100, 135)

Sheets for the first round of the individuals are now out in all bars. These must be completed and returned with all fees to the Thatch Bar by 6pm on Sunday 18th November. Late entries will not be accepted.

FIXTURES

Section One

Arrows v RBL (A)

Thatch(B) v Cartwheel

Thatch(C) v Belfast House

Bar Doe (B) v Quinn’s Bar

Section Two

Legion (B) v Dunleath (A)

Roberta’s v Central Inn

Gables v Bar Doe (C)

Thatch(A) Bye