Darts season checks out with annual dinner
Prize winners were:
Fairhill Cup (sponsored by Fairhill Bar): Runners Up - Diamond Bar; Winners - Bowling Club.
MS Cup (sponsored by Fountain Bar): Runners Up - Ladysmith Colts; Winners - Fairhill Bar.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMS Duffers Cup (sponsored by Coach Bar): Runners Up - Minnesota Club; Winners - Horse & Jockey.
Charity Cup (sponsored by Fountain Bar): Runners Up - Greenhills Club; Winners - Bowling Club.
Fountain Cup (sponsored by Fountain Bar): Runners Up - Fountain Bar; Winners - Knockeden Lodge.
Towers Cup (sponsored by Towers Tavern): Runners Up - Greenhills Bar; Winners - Towers Tavern.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPictorium Cup (sponsored by Coach Bar): Runners Up - BT/PO Club; Winners - Bowling Club.
Loyalist Cup (sponsored by Towers Tavern): Runners Up - Towers Tavern; Winners - Fairhill Bar.
Simpson Pairs Division Two (sponsored by Fairhill Bar): Runners Up - Fairhill Bar; Winners - Fountain Arrows.
Simpson Pairs Division One (sponsored by Towers Tavern): Runners Up - Greenhills Bar; Winners - Bowling Club.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThree-a-sides Division Two (sponsored by Fairhill Bar): Runners Up - Minnesota Club; Winners - Ladysmith Colts.
Three-a-sides Division One (sponsored by Towers Tavern): Runners Up - Bowling Club; Winners - Bowling Club.
Five-a-sides Division Two (sponsored by Fairhill Bar): Runners Up - Fountain Bar; Winners - Fairhill Bar.
Five-a-sides Division One (sponsored by Towers Tavern): Runners Up - BT/PO Club; Winners - Bowling Club.
BT/PO Buzby Challenge Shield: Winners - Division Two.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLadies Individual Champion (sponsored by Diamond Bar): Runner Up - Melanie Thornton (Swifts); Winner - Claire Marshall (Swifts).
Division Two Individual Champion (sponsored by Fairhill Bar): Runner Up - Davy McFall (Fairhill Bar); Winner - Ashley Rainey (Fairhill Bar).
Division One Individual Champion (sponsored by Fairhill Bar): Runner Up - Geoffrey Matthews (Bowling Club); Winner - John Elder (Bowling Club).
Division Two (sponsored by Logan's Removals): Runners Up - Ladysmith Colts; Winners - Fairhill Bar.
Division One (sponsored by Gallaher): Runners Up - BT/PO Club; Winners - Bowling Club.
Sports Personality 2009-10: George McDowell (Fairhill Bar).