Bluefin Sport Championship fixtures

Larne during last season's Bluefin Sport Championship trophy celebrations. Pic by Pacemaker.
Larne during last season's Bluefin Sport Championship trophy celebrations. Pic by Pacemaker.

Bluefin Sport Championship fixtures for 2019/20 confirmed as follows:

Sat 03 Aug 3pm Ballinamallard United v Knockbreda

Sat 03 Aug 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Queen’s University

Sat 03 Aug 3pm Dundela v Dergview

Sat 03 Aug 3pm H&W Welders v Newry City

Sat 03 Aug 3pm Loughgall v Portadown

Sat 03 Aug 3pm PSNI v Ards

Tue 06 Aug 7:45pm Ards v H&W Welders

Tue 06 Aug 7:45pm Dergview v Ballinamallard United

Tue 06 Aug 7pm Knockbreda v Dundela

Tue 06 Aug 7:45pm Newry City v Loughgall

Tue 06 Aug 7:45pm Portadown v Ballyclare Comrades

Tue 06 Aug 7pm Queen’s University v PSNI

Sat 10 Aug 3pm Ards v Newry City

Sat 10 Aug 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v H&W Welders

Sat 10 Aug 3pm Dundela v PSNI

Sat 10 Aug 3pm Loughgall v Dergview

Sat 10 Aug 3pm Portadown v Ballinamallard United

Sat 10 Aug 3pm Queen’s University v Knockbreda

Sat 17 Aug 3pm Ballinamallard United v Ards

Sat 17 Aug 3pm Dergview v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 17 Aug 3pm Dundela v Newry City

Sat 17 Aug 3pm H&W Welders v Queen’s University

Sat 17 Aug 3pm Knockbreda v Portadown

Sat 17 Aug 3pm PSNI v Loughgall

Sat 24 Aug 3pm Ballinamallard United v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 24 Aug 3pm Knockbreda v Ards

Sat 24 Aug 3pm Loughgall v Dundela

Sat 24 Aug 3pm Newry City v PSNI

Sat 24 Aug 3pm Portadown v H&W Welders

Sat 24 Aug 3pm Queen’s University v Dergview

Sat 31 Aug 3pm Ards v Portadown

Sat 31 Aug 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Loughgall

Sat 31 Aug 3pm Dundela v Queen’s University

Sat 31 Aug 3pm H&W Welders v Ballinamallard United

Sat 31 Aug 3pm Newry City v Knockbreda

Sat 31 Aug 3pm PSNI v Dergview

Sat 07 Sep 3pm Ballinamallard United v Newry City

Sat 07 Sep 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v PSNI

Sat 07 Sep 3pm Dergview v Ards

Sat 07 Sep 3pm Knockbreda v H&W Welders

Sat 07 Sep 3pm Portadown v Dundela

Sat 07 Sep 3pm Queen’s University v Loughgall

Sat 14 Sep 3pm Ards v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 14 Sep 3pm Dundela v H&W Welders

Sat 14 Sep 3pm Loughgall v Ballinamallard United

Sat 14 Sep 3pm Newry City v Dergview

Sat 14 Sep 3pm Portadown v Queen’s University

Sat 14 Sep 3pm PSNI v Knockbreda

Sat 21 Sep 3pm Ballinamallard United v Dundela

Sat 21 Sep 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda

Sat 21 Sep 3pm Dergview v Portadown

Sat 21 Sep 3pm H&W Welders v PSNI

Sat 21 Sep 3pm Loughgall v Ards

Sat 21 Sep 3pm Queen’s University v Newry City

Sat 28 Sep 3pm Ards v Dundela

Sat 28 Sep 3pm Ballinamallard United v Queen’s University

Sat 28 Sep 3pm H&W Welders v Dergview

Sat 28 Sep 3pm Knockbreda v Loughgall

Sat 28 Sep 3pm Newry City v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 28 Sep 3pm PSNI v Portadown

Sat 05 Oct 3pm Ards v Queen’s University

Sat 05 Oct 3pm Dergview v Knockbreda

Sat 05 Oct 3pm Dundela v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 05 Oct 3pm Loughgall v H&W Welders

Sat 05 Oct 3pm Portadown v Newry City

Sat 05 Oct 3pm PSNI v Ballinamallard United

Sat 12 Oct 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Ballinamallard United

Sat 12 Oct 3pm Dergview v Loughgall

Sat 12 Oct 3pm H&W Welders v Portadown

Sat 12 Oct 3pm Knockbreda v PSNI

Sat 12 Oct 3pm Newry City v Ards

Sat 12 Oct 3pm Queen’s University v Dundela

Sat 19 Oct 3pm Ballinamallard United v H&W Welders

Sat 19 Oct 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Ards

Sat 19 Oct 3pm Dundela v Loughgall

Sat 19 Oct 3pm Knockbreda v Queen’s University

Sat 19 Oct 3pm Portadown v Dergview

Sat 19 Oct 3pm PSNI v Newry City

Sat 26 Oct 3pm Ards v PSNI

Sat 26 Oct 3pm Dergview v H&W Welders

Sat 26 Oct 3pm Dundela v Knockbreda

Sat 26 Oct 3pm Loughgall v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 26 Oct 3pm Newry City v Ballinamallard United

Sat 26 Oct 3pm Queen’s University v Portadown

Sat 02 Nov 3pm Ballinamallard United v Dergview

Sat 02 Nov 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Newry City

Sat 02 Nov 2pm H&W Welders v Dundela

Sat 02 Nov 3pm Loughgall v PSNI

Sat 02 Nov 3pm Portadown v Knockbreda

Sat 02 Nov 2pm Queen’s University v Ards

Sat 09 Nov 3pm Ards v Ballinamallard United

Sat 09 Nov 3pm Dergview v Queen’s University

Sat 09 Nov 2pm H&W Welders v Loughgall

Sat 09 Nov 2pm Knockbreda v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 09 Nov 3pm Newry City v Portadown

Sat 09 Nov 2pm PSNI v Dundela

Sat 16 Nov 3pm Ards v Dergview

Sat 16 Nov 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Portadown

Sat 16 Nov 3pm Dundela v Ballinamallard United

Sat 16 Nov 3pm Loughgall v Knockbreda

Sat 16 Nov 3pm Newry City v H&W Welders

Sat 16 Nov 2pm PSNI v Queen’s University

Sat 23 Nov 3pm Ballinamallard United v PSNI

Sat 23 Nov 3pm Dergview v Dundela

Sat 23 Nov 2pm H&W Welders v Ards

Sat 23 Nov 2pm Knockbreda v Newry City

Sat 23 Nov 3pm Portadown v Loughgall

Sat 23 Nov 2pm Queen’s University v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 30 Nov 3pm Ards v Knockbreda

Sat 30 Nov 3pm Ballinamallard United v Loughgall

Sat 30 Nov 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Dergview

Sat 30 Nov 3pm Dundela v Portadown

Sat 30 Nov 3pm Newry City v Queen’s University

Sat 30 Nov 2pm PSNI v H&W Welders

Sat 07 Dec 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Dundela

Sat 07 Dec 3pm Dergview v PSNI

Sat 07 Dec 2pm Knockbreda v Ballinamallard United

Sat 07 Dec 3pm Loughgall v Newry City

Sat 07 Dec 3pm Portadown v Ards

Sat 07 Dec 2pm Queen’s University v H&W Welders

Sat 14 Dec 3pm Ballinamallard United v Portadown

Sat 14 Dec 3pm Dergview v Newry City

Sat 14 Dec 3pm Dundela v Ards

Sat 14 Dec 2pm H&W Welders v Knockbreda

Sat 14 Dec 3pm Loughgall v Queen’s University

Sat 14 Dec 2pm PSNI v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 21 Dec 3pm Ards v Loughgall

Sat 21 Dec 2pm H&W Welders v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 21 Dec 2pm Knockbreda v Dergview

Sat 21 Dec 3pm Newry City v Dundela

Sat 21 Dec 3pm Portadown v PSNI

Sat 21 Dec 2pm Queen’s University v Ballinamallard United

Thu 26 Dec 3pm Ballinamallard United v Dergview

Thu 26 Dec 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Newry City

Thu 26 Dec 3pm Dundela v H&W Welders

Thu 26 Dec 2pm Knockbreda v Ards

Thu 26 Dec 3pm Loughgall v Portadown

Thu 26 Dec 2pm PSNI v Queen’s University

Sat 11 Jan 3pm Ards v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 11 Jan 3pm Ballinamallard United v Loughgall

Sat 11 Jan 3pm Dergview v Dundela

Sat 11 Jan 2pm H&W Welders v Portadown

Sat 11 Jan 3pm Newry City v PSNI

Sat 11 Jan 2pm Queen’s University v Knockbreda

Sat 18 Jan TBC Ards v PSNI

Sat 18 Jan 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Dergview

Sat 18 Jan 3pm Dundela v Loughgall

Sat 18 Jan 2pm Knockbreda v H&W Welders

Sat 18 Jan 3pm Portadown v Ballinamallard United

Sat 18 Jan 2pm Queen’s University v Newry City

Sat 25 Jan 3pm Ballinamallard United v Ards

Sat 25 Jan 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Queen’s University

Sat 25 Jan 3pm Dergview v Portadown

Sat 25 Jan 3pm Loughgall v Knockbreda

Sat 25 Jan 3pm Newry City v H&W Welders

Sat 25 Jan 2pm PSNI v Dundela

Sat 08 Feb 3pm Ards v Dergview

Sat 08 Feb 3pm Dundela v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 08 Feb 3pm H&W Welders v PSNI

Sat 08 Feb 3pm Newry City v Ballinamallard United

Sat 08 Feb 3pm Portadown v Knockbreda

Sat 08 Feb 3pm Queen’s University v Loughgall

Sat 15 Feb 3pm Dergview v Newry City

Sat 15 Feb 3pm Dundela v Ards

Sat 15 Feb 3pm Knockbreda v Ballinamallard United

Sat 15 Feb 3pm Loughgall v H&W Welders

Sat 15 Feb 3pm Portadown v Queen’s University

Sat 15 Feb 3pm PSNI v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 22 Feb 3pm Ards v Portadown

Sat 22 Feb 3pm Ballinamallard United v PSNI

Sat 22 Feb 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Loughgall

Sat 22 Feb 3pm H&W Welders v Dergview

Sat 22 Feb 3pm Newry City v Knockbreda

Sat 22 Feb 3pm Queen’s University v Dundela

Sat 29 Feb 3pm Dundela v Newry City

Sat 29 Feb 3pm H&W Welders v Ballinamallard United

Sat 29 Feb 3pm Knockbreda v PSNI

Sat 29 Feb 3pm Loughgall v Dergview

Sat 29 Feb 3pm Portadown v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 29 Feb 3pm Queen’s University v Ards

Sat 07 Mar 3pm Ards v H&W Welders

Sat 07 Mar 3pm Ballinamallard United v Dundela

Sat 07 Mar 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda

Sat 07 Mar 3pm Dergview v Queen’s University

Sat 07 Mar 3pm Newry City v Loughgall

Sat 07 Mar 3pm PSNI v Portadown

Sat 14 Mar 3pm Ballyclare Comrades v H&W Welders

Sat 14 Mar 3pm Dergview v Knockbreda

Sat 14 Mar 3pm Dundela v Portadown

Sat 14 Mar 3pm Loughgall v PSNI

Sat 14 Mar 3pm Newry City v Ards

Sat 14 Mar 3pm Queen’s University v Ballinamallard United

Sat 21 Mar 3pm Ards v Loughgall

Sat 21 Mar 3pm Ballinamallard United v Ballyclare Comrades

Sat 21 Mar 3pm H&W Welders v Queen’s University

Sat 21 Mar 3pm Knockbreda v Dundela

Sat 21 Mar 3pm Portadown v Newry City

Sat 21 Mar 3pm PSNI v Dergview