Fixtures released for Bluefin Sport Championship

The fixtures have been released for the Bluefin Sport Championship 2018/19 season.

Friday, 29th June 2018, 10:57 am
Updated Monday, 16th July 2018, 4:59 pm
Institute were crowned Bluefin Sport Championship winners last season, but who will come out on top this year?

August 11 2018 3pm


Ballinamallard United v Limavady United


Dundela v Dergview


H&W Welders v Carrick Rangers


Knockbreda v Larne


Loughgall v Portadown


PSNI v Ballyclare Comrades

August 18 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Loughgall


Carrick Rangers v Dundela


Dergview v H&W Welders


Larne v Ballinamallard United


Limavady United v Knockbreda


Portadown v PSNI

August 25 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Limavady United


Ballinamallard United v Dergview


H&W Welders v Portadown


Knockbreda v Carrick Rangers


Loughgall v Larne


PSNI v Dundela

September 1 2018 3pm


Ballinamallard United v Portadown


Dundela v Loughgall


Dergview v Knockbreda


H&W Welders v Ballyclare Comrades


Limavady United v Carrick Rangers


PSNI v Larne

September 7 2018 7.45pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Ballinamallard United


Carrick Rangers v Dergview


Knockbreda v Dundela (TBC)


Larne v H&W Welders


Loughgall v PSNI


Portadown v Limavady United

September 15 2018 3pm


Ballinamallard United v Knockbreda


Dundela v Larne


Dergview v Limavady United


Loughgall v H&W Welders


Portadown v Ballyclare Comrades


PSNI v Carrick Rangers

September 22 2018 3pm


Carrick Rangers v Ballyclare Comrades


Dergview v PSNI


H&W Welders v Ballinamallard United


Knockbreda v Loughgall


Larne v Portadown


Limavady United v Dundela

September 29 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Larne


Ballinamallard United v Carrick Rangers


Dundela v H&W Welders


Loughgall v Limavady United


Portadown v Dergview


PSNI v Knockbreda

October 6 2018 3pm


Carrick Rangers v Loughgall


Dundela v Ballinamallard United


Dergview v Ballyclare Comrades


H&W Welders v PSNI


Knockbreda v Portadown


Limavady United v Larne


October 13 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Dundela


Carrick Rangers v Portadown


Knockbreda v H&W Welders


Larne v Dergview


Loughgall v Ballinamallard United


PSNI v Limavady United

October 20 2018 3pm


Ballyclare Comrades v Knockbreda


Ballinamallard United v PSNI


Dergview v Loughgall


Larne v Carrick Rangers


Limavady United v H&W Welders


Portadown v Dundela

Saturday October 27

Carrick Rangers v PSNI

Dundela v Limavady United

H&W Welders v Larne

Knockbreda v Dergview

Loughgall v Ballyclare Comrades

Portadown v Ballinamallard United

Saturday, November 3

Ballyclare Comrades v Carrick Rangers

Ballinamallard United v H&W Welders

Dergview v Dundela

Larne v Knockbreda

Limavady United v Loughgall

PSNI v Portadown

Saturday, November 10

Carrick Rangers v Ballinamallard United

Dundela v PSNI

H&W Welders v Dergview

Limavady United v Ballyclare Comrades

Loughgall v Knockbreda

Portadown v Larne

Saturday, November 17

Dundela v Portadown

Dergview v Carrick Rangers

H&W Welders v Loughgall

Knockbreda v Ballyclare Comrades

Larne v Limavady United

PSNI v Ballinamallard United

Saturday, November 24

Ballyclare Comrades v H&W Welders

Ballinamallard United v Dundela

Carrick Rangers v Knockbreda

Larne v PSNI

Limavady United v Portadown

Loughgall v Dergview

Saturday, December 1

Dundela v Ballyclare Comrades

Dergview v Larne

H&W Welders v Limavady United

Knockbreda v Ballinamallard United

Portadown v Carrick Rangers

PSNI v Loughgall

Saturday, December 8

Ballyclare Comrades v Dergview

Ballinamallard United v Loughgall

Carrick Rangers v H&W Welders

Larne v Dundela

Limavady United v PSNI

Portadown v Knockbreda

Saturday, December 15

Ballyclare Comrades v Portadown

Ballinamallard United v Larne

Dundela v Knockbreda

Limavady United v Dergview

Loughgall v Carrick Rangers

PSNI v H&W Welders

Wednesday, December 26

Carrick Rangers v Limavady United

Dergview v Ballinamallard United

H&W Welders v Dundela

Knockbreda v PSNI

Larne v Ballyclare Comrades

Portadown v Loughgall

Saturday, December 29

Ballyclare Comrades v PSNI

Carrick Rangers v Larne

Dergview v Portadown

H&W Welders v Knockbreda

Limavady United v Ballinamallard United

Loughgall v Dundela

2019

Saturday, January 12

Ballinamallard United v Ballyclare Comrades

Dundela v Carrick Rangers

Knockbreda v Limavady United

Larne v Loughgall

Portadown v H&W Welders

PSN v Dergview

Further fixtures will be confirmed after this date.